Madison Baptist Church

MADISON BAPTIST CHURCH WORLD MISSIONS MISSIONARIES

Gary & Kathy Ashley ~ PUERTO RICO
Bob & Kathy Cook ~ Ministry in Savannah, TN
Jim & Bev Davison ~ Rock of Ages Prison Ministry
Alberto & Norma Garcia ~ AFRICA
Raul & Maria Garcia ~ MEXICO
Vicente & Gabi Garcia (Jr) ~ BURKINA FASO
Vicente & Trinidad Garcia (Sr) ~ MEXICO
Tim & Ingrid Ingram ~ BRAZIL
Chris & Erika Lanier ~ MEXICO
David & Joy Lewis ~ SOUTH KOREA
Jerrold & Karen Myers ~ SOUTH AFRICA
Larry & Julia Nelson ~ SOUTH AFRICA
Bob & Naomi Nichols ~ BRAZIL
Bob & Iara Nichols ~ BRAZIL
Charles & Isabel Nichols ~ BRAZIL
Tom & Ginny Palmer ~ Lighthouse Baptist Ministries
Artemio Perez ~ GUATEMALA
Alberto & Ashley Puente ~ SPAIN
Francisco & Rebekah Puente ~ SPAIN
Nathan & Arancha Staples ~ SPAIN
Tony & Kathy Stark ~ Stateside Missionaries to UGANDA
Pedro Torres ~ SPAIN
Rodolfo & Gloria Ventura ~ CHILE
Mark & Joan Wallace ~ AFRICA
Michael & Freda Yoo ~ SOUTH KOREA

MISSIONARIES WE SUPPORT
 
*Gary Ashley ........... Puerto Rico
Donavan Bangs .............. England
BEAMS ................. Bible Ministry
Leroy Benally .......... New Mexico
Stephen Bender .............. Scotland
B & L Miss. Found. ..... US Prtng.
Steve Brockell .... Dominican Rep.
Daniel Brown ......... Liechtenstein
Mel Brown ................. Philippines
*Bob Cook ............. Church Plntg.
*Jim Davison ............ Prison Min.
Kevin DeAngelo.....Church Plntg.
Travis Decker .................... Russia
Daniel Elwood ..........New Guinea
Samuel Esquivel .................. Israel
Farmer Chr. .........US Girls’ Acad.
Josh Florence ........... New Guinea
Ron Fruin ..................... Cambodia
Joe Gammon ....Missionary Helps
*Alberto Garcia .................. Africa
*Raul Garcia ..................... Mexico
*Vicente Garcia ......Burkina Faso
*Vicente Garcia Sr.............Mexico
Chris Gardner ....................... Peru
Good Shepherd Miss.. Helps Min.
David Gross ................... Moldova
David Harper ...................... Belize
Bill Hart .............................Mexico
*Tim Ingram ...................... Brazil
Doyle Johnson .................. Mexico
Tom Johnson ................ Cambodia
Ben Jordan ....................Dom. Rep.
Tom Keller .................... Mongolia
Nathan Kinoshita ................ Japan
Aric Kroupa ........................ Russia
Kent LaBouve ..................Bahamas
La Espada ......... Spanish Printing
*Chris Lanier ................... Mexico
Courtney Lewis ..... Church Plntg.
*David Lewis ....................... Korea
Travis Lewis .............. Philippines
Troy Lewis .......................... Belize
Jeremy Lockhart.................. Brazil
Xavier Lopez ...................... Bolivia
Ken Love............... USA Ch. Plntg.
Paul McCaulley ......Aviation Miss.
Bob McLain ............ New Zealand
Glenn Miller ........FL Prison Min.
Paul Morrow ............... Guatemala
*Jerrold Myers ................... S Africa
*Larry Nelson ..................... S Africa
New Beginnings .... USA Girls’ Acad
*Bob Nichols, Jr ....................... Brazil
*Charles Nichols ...................... Brazil
*Bob Nichols, Sr. ...................... Brazil
Joseph Onikeku ...................... Nigeria
Mark Palmani................... Philippines
*Tom Palmer .......... Lighthouse Min.
Chad Pape ................. Dominican Rep.
Burt Parker ................ Huntsville, AL
*Artemio Perez...................Guatemala
John Pinnix .............................. Alaska
Pedro Pinyol .............................. Spain
Les Potter .....................................USA
*Alberto Puente ........................ Spain
*Francisco Puente .................... Spain
Joshua Pyle .................... South Sudan
Sean Quinlan ............................. Guam
Scottie Rackley ............... Madagascar
Rosalie Ranquist ............ New Guinea
Clinton Rardin ............... Mexico City
Eddie Ray .................................. China
Bruce Rice ........................ Philippines
Adam Riveiro ................ Boston, USA
Fabian Ruiz ..............................Mexico
John Sasser ........................ Jews/USA
Walt Schmidt ...... Replacement Miss.
Omar Schrock..............................Brazil
Gene Sharp .................Radio Ministry
Kyle Shell ............Papua, New Guinea
J.T. Smith........................... Fiji Islands
Mike  Smith ............................ Estonia
Robert Smith .......................... Canada
Ron Smith ........................... Cambodia
Heriberto Sosa ....................... Mexico
*Nathan Staples ........................ Spain
*Tony Stark .............. Uganda, Africa
Bob Tevault ..................... Philippines
*Pedro Torres ............................ Spain
David Tremmel ..... USA Servicemen
Russell Turner .................. Costa Rica
Jim VanVoltenberg .............. Scotland
Julio Velasquez .......................... Spain
*Rodolfo Ventura ...................... Chile
*Mark Wallace ......................E Africa
Kevin White ............................ Bolivia
Don Whitecar ........................... Belize
*Michael Yoo ......................... S Korea
Maurice Young ..............,........ Taiwan
Tom Young .................... Happy Acres






© 2013 Madison Baptist Church Contact Us